Doctors Hospital Isn't Your Health Worth It Spacer
Home  |  About Us  |  Contact Us   
HomeFind A PhysicianClinical ServicesFor PhysicianFor Patients & VisitorsHospital DirectoryContact Us
Spacer
Welcome to Doctor Hospital History in the Making Dr. Meyer Rassin Foundation DH Career Opportunities DH Community Outreach DH in the news Press Release DH Online Baby Nursery Online Health Resources
 
Corner Spacer Corner
Spacer
Spacer Spacer
Center & Services
Spacer
Arrow About Us
Spacer Spacer
Arrow For Patients and Visitors
Spacer Spacer
Arrow International Patients
Spacer Spacer
Arrow Map & Directory
Spacer Spacer
Arrow Calendar of Events
Spacer Spacer
Arrow Education & Training
Spacer Spacer
Arrow Hospital Services
Spacer Spacer
Arrow Meet our Physicians
Spacer Spacer
Arrow Online Bill Payment
Spacer Spacer
Arrow Shareholders
Spacer Spacer
Arrow Volunteering
Spacer Spacer
Arrow Associate Portal
Spacer
Corner Spacer Corner






  Home > Doctors Hospital Telephone Directory
Corner Spacer Corner
Spacer
Doctors Hospital Telephone Directory
 
Area Number
Ambulance 302-4747
Administration 302-4615
Admissions 302-4733-5
Anesthesiology 302-4726
Audiology 302-4754
Billing/Accounts 302-4600 ext 5144
Collections 302-4635
Cardiology 302-4741 or 326-2346
Cath Lab 302-4600 ext. 5103 or 326-2346
Corporate Office 302-4701
Patient Relations 302-4776
Dialysis 302-4600 ext. 5213
Dietitian 302-4641 or 302-4619
Emergency Department 302-4658 or 302-5153
Emergency Transport Services 302-4747
ENT 302-4755
Guest Services 302-4600
Human Resources 302-4724
Imaging (X-Ray) 302-4662
Intensive Care Unit ICU/IMCU 302-4729
Internal Medicine 302-4756
Laboratory 302-4634
Marketing 302-4707 or 302-4603
Maternity 2nd Floor 302-4728
Medical Staff Office 302-4701
Medical Records 302-4600 ext. 5140
Med/Surg 4th Floor Nurses Station 302-4652
Neurology 302-4600 ext. 5215
Operating Room 302-4762
Pharmacy 302-4785
Physician Relations 302-4707
Physiatry 702-4690
Psychiatry 302-4680
Recovery Room 302-4762
Rehabilitation 302-4653
Sessional Clinic 302-4684
Volunteer Desk 302-4600 ext. 5118
Main Line 322-8411 or 302-4600
Main Fax Line 322-3284


Spacer
Corner Spacer Corner

Spacer
Privacy Policy  Doctors Hospital 2009 All Rights Reserved | Directions | Contact Us | Foundation | Donating | Services | Career Opportunities
Spacer
#1 Collins Avenue & Shirley Street, P.O. Box N 3018, Nassau, Bahamas, Tel: (242) 302-4600, Fax: (242) 322-3284. Email: info@doctorshosp.com,
Spacer
Billing: queries@doctorshosp.com, Healthtips: healthtips@doctorshosp.com